Crepidium soleiforme (J.J.Sm.) Szlach. [as Microstylis soleiformis J.J. Sm.]
cited name:
Microstylis soleiformis J.J. Sm.

Bulletin du Jardin botanique de Buitenzorg, série 3, vol. 5: t. 33, fig. 3 (1922-1923) [J.J. Smith]

drawing: J.J. Smith
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Malaxideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: soleiformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: soleiformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=320862


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malaxis soleiformis (J.J. Sm.) Bakh.f.
  2. Microstylis soleiformis J.J. Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepidium soleiforme (J.J.Sm.) Szlach. [as Microstylis soleiformis J.J. Sm.]
Bulletin du Jardin botanique de Buitenzorg, série 3, vol. 5: t. 33, fig. 3 (1922-1923) [J.J. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vk66fui6tmh009bsbgcntrcrb5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:42:18
SESSION unix time in : 1575693738
SESSION unix time out: 1575694338
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575693738
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219