Cyclophyllum deplanchei Hook.f.
cited name:
Cyclophyllum deplanchei Hook.f.

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 12: t. 1158 (1876) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: deplanchei
epithet recognized: deplanchei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32087


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium deplanchei (Hook.f.) Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyclophyllum deplanchei Hook.f.
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 12: t. 1158 (1876) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l5gvm2o77bodm9vfulcrr4ieh2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 15:15:50
SESSION unix time in : 1574086550
SESSION unix time out: 1574087150
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574086550
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39