Ludovia lancifolia Brongn.
cited name:
Ludovia lancifolia Brongn.

Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 4, vol. 15: (1861)

drawing:
engraving: Mme Douliot

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lancifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lancifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=320922


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica crenifolia Mart. ex Drude
  2. Carludovica disticha Neumann
  3. Carludovica lancifolia Hort. Paris ex H. Wend.
  4. Ludovia crenifolia Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ludovia lancifolia Brongn.
Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 4, vol. 15: (1861)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 00srtbu5f2i2a3q2thqj2896g0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 03:58:32
SESSION unix time in : 1568858312
SESSION unix time out: 1568858912
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568858312
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30