Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
cited name:
Spiraea filipendula L.

Annales des sciences naturelles, Atlas [Audouin, Brongniart, Dumas], -3, vol. 1: t. 16, fig. 1 (1824)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Spiraeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: filipendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=321052


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
Annales des sciences naturelles, Atlas [Audouin, Brongniart, Dumas], -3, vol. 1: t. 16, fig. 1 (1824)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 63t1u3k68ogsh0jlqm1g2frjs2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 07:03:12
SESSION unix time in : 1568696592
SESSION unix time out: 1568697192
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568696592
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76