Exocarya sclerioides (F. Muell.) Benth.

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1206 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sclerioides
epithet recognized: sclerioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32135

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cladium sclerioides F. Muell.
  2. Exocarya montivaga Domin
  3. Scleria ustulata F.M.Bailey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Exocarya sclerioides (F. Muell.) Benth.
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1206 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508679803
current unix time :1508679803
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: