Stenostephanus lasiostachyus Nees [as Gastranthus schlechtendalii Moritz ex Benth.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1210 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: schlechtendalii
epithet recognized: lasiostachyus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32139

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Gastranthus schlechtendalii Moritz ex Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenostephanus lasiostachyus Nees [as Gastranthus schlechtendalii Moritz ex Benth.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1210 (1879) [A.M.C.]