Tassadia trailiana (Benth.) Fontella [as Madarosperma trailiana Benth.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1214 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Asclepiadaceae
subfamily: Asclepioideae
tribe: Asclepiadeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: trailianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trailianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32143

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Madarosperma trailiana Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tassadia trailiana (Benth.) Fontella [as Madarosperma trailiana Benth.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1214 (1879) [A.M.C.]