Catoferia spicata (Benth.) Benth. [as Catopheria spicata (Benth.) Benth.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1215 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Ociminae

epithet cited: spicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spicatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32144
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Catopheria spicata (Benth.) Benth.
  2. Orthosiphon spicatus Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Catoferia spicata (Benth.) Benth. [as Catopheria spicata (Benth.) Benth.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1215 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493374481
current unix time :1493374481
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: