Carpha alpina R. Br.

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1216 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32145

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carpha novae-zelandiae Gand.
  2. Carpha tasmanica Gand.
  3. Chaetospora alpina (R. Br.) F. Muell.
  4. Rhynchospora alpina (R. Br.) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carpha alpina R. Br.
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1216 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508594271
current unix time :1508594271
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: