Manoao colensoi (Hook.) Molloy [as Dacrydium westlandicum Kirk]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1218 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: westlandicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: colensoi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32147

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Dacrydium colensoi Hook.
  2. Dacrydium westlandicum Kirk
  3. Lagarostrobos colensoi (Hook.) Quinn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Manoao colensoi (Hook.) Molloy [as Dacrydium westlandicum Kirk]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1218 (1879) [A.M.C.]