Kalaharia uncinata (Schinz) Moldenke [as Cyclonema spinescens Oliver]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1221 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Ajugoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinescens
epithet recognized: uncinatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32150

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Clerodendrum spinescens Gürke
  2. Clerodendrum spinescens Schinz ex Gürke
  3. Clerodendrum uncinatum Schinz
  4. Cyclonema spinescens Oliver
  5. Kalaharia spinescens (Gürke) Gürke
  6. Kalaharia spinescens Moldenke
  7. Kalaharia spinescens (Schinz ex Gürke) R.E.Fr.
  8. Kalaharia spinipes Baillon
  9. Kalaharia uncinata (Moldenke) Moldenke
  10. Kalaharia uncinata Moldenke
  11. Rotheca uncinata (Schinz) P.P.J.Herman & Retief

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kalaharia uncinata (Schinz) Moldenke [as Cyclonema spinescens Oliver]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1221 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527099325
current unix time :1527099325
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: