Ficus longifolia Schott [as Ficus noronhae Oliver]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1222 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: noronhae
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32151

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus cyclophylla (Miq.) Miq.
  2. Ficus noronhae Oliver
  3. Urostigma cyclophyllum Miq.
  4. Urostigma longifolium (Schott) Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus longifolia Schott [as Ficus noronhae Oliver]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1222 (1879) [A.M.C.]