Oxalis psoraleoides Kunth [as Oxalis noronhae Oliver]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1226 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: noronhae
epithet recognized: psoraleoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32155

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosella psoraleoides Mart.
  2. Oxalis affinis R. Knuth
  3. Oxalis camisaoensis R. Knuth
  4. Oxalis candicans R. Knuth
  5. Oxalis capitata R. Knuth
  6. Oxalis cognita R. Knuth
  7. Oxalis dispar N.E. Br.
  8. Oxalis hypopilina Diels
  9. Oxalis insipida A. St.-Hil.
  10. Oxalis loxensis R. Knuth
  11. Oxalis lutzelburgii R. Knuth
  12. Oxalis mathewsii R. Knuth
  13. Oxalis noronhae Oliver
  14. Oxalis parapitensis R. Knuth
  15. Oxalis piauhyensis R. Knuth
  16. Oxalis psoraleoides Mart.
  17. Oxalis velutina Diels

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis psoraleoides Kunth [as Oxalis noronhae Oliver]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1226 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503502079
current unix time :1503502079
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: