Euphorbia officinarum L.
cited name:
Euphorbia officinarum L.

T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, M.F. Wijhe, Plantae medicinales, vol. 1: (1828-1833) [A. Henry]

drawing: A. Henry
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: officinarum
epithet recognized: officinarum

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Braunsweig, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=321552


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tithymalus officinarum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia officinarum L.
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, M.F. Wijhe, Plantae medicinales, vol. 1: (1828-1833) [A. Henry]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ac5tleht08adjlbku86iiov9q3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 18:51:48
SESSION unix time in : 1571503908
SESSION unix time out: 1571504508
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571503909
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234