Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, M.F. Wijhe, Plantae medicinales, vol. 1: (1828-1833) [A. Henry]

drawing: A. Henry
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitätsbibliothek Braunsweig, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=321586


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) MĂ©rat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, M.F. Wijhe, Plantae medicinales, vol. 1: (1828-1833) [A. Henry]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9j2slvfjfrm8aphqv8pgr0j4e6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 00:00:32
SESSION unix time in : 1573686032
SESSION unix time out: 1573686632
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573686032
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91