Ipomoea jalapa (L.) Pursh
cited name:
Ipomoea jalapa (L.) Pursh

T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, M.F. Wijhe, Plantae medicinales, vol. 1: (1828-1833) [A. Henry]

drawing: A. Henry
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: jalapa
epithet recognized: jalapa

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Braunsweig, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=321587


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas jalapa (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus jalapa L.
  3. Ipomoea carrizalia Brandegee

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea jalapa (L.) Pursh
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, M.F. Wijhe, Plantae medicinales, vol. 1: (1828-1833) [A. Henry]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0n0fu9d7io06avlmj2o8a3c3r3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:57:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575993450
SESSION unix time out: 1575994050
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575993450
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211