Ipomoea jalapa (L.) Pursh
cited name:
Ipomoea jalapa (L.) Pursh

T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, M.F. Wijhe, Plantae medicinales, vol. 1: (1828-1833) [A. Henry]

drawing: A. Henry
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: jalapa
epithet recognized: jalapa

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Braunsweig, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=321588


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas jalapa (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus jalapa L.
  3. Ipomoea carrizalia Brandegee

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea jalapa (L.) Pursh
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, M.F. Wijhe, Plantae medicinales, vol. 1: (1828-1833) [A. Henry]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8746i89ebk3ilju8ihrejomg17
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:27:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575934042
SESSION unix time out: 1575934642
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575934042
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144