Blepharodon amazonicum (Benth.) Fontella & Marquete [as Peplonia amazonica Benth.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1234 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Asclepiadaceae
subfamily: Asclepioideae
tribe: Asclepiadeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: amazonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amazonicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32163

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Peplonia amazonica Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Blepharodon amazonicum (Benth.) Fontella & Marquete [as Peplonia amazonica Benth.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1234 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1502888580
current unix time :1502888580
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: