Paederia bojeriana (A. Rich. ex DC.) Drake [as Siphomeris foetens Hiern]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1238 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: foetens
epithet recognized: bojerianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32167

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lecontea bojeriana A. Rich. ex DC.
  2. Lygodisodea lingun Bojer
  3. Paederia bojeriana (A. Rich. ex DC.) Hochr.
  4. Siphomeris comorensis Bojer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paederia bojeriana (A. Rich. ex DC.) Drake [as Siphomeris foetens Hiern]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1238 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513136283
current unix time :1513136283
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: