Neurachne munroi (F. Muell.) F. Muell.

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1239 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Neurachninae

epithet cited: munroi
epithet recognized: munroi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32168

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Panicum munroi F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neurachne munroi (F. Muell.) F. Muell.
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1239 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503501871
current unix time :1503501871
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: