Thyridolepis mitchelliana (Nees) S.T.Blake [as Neurachne mitchelliana Nees]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1240 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Neurachninae

epithet cited: mitchellianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mitchellianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32169

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Neurachne mitchelliana Nees

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thyridolepis mitchelliana (Nees) S.T.Blake [as Neurachne mitchelliana Nees]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1240 (1879) [A.M.C.]