Pinus pinaster Aiton
cited name:
Pinus pinaster Aiton

T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, M.F. Wijhe, Plantae medicinales, vol. 2: (1828-1833) [A. Henry]

drawing: A. Henry
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinaster
epithet recognized: pinaster

Illustration contributed by:
Universitätsbibliothek Braunsweig, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=321692


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus corteana Beissn.
  2. Pinus detritis Carrière
  3. Pinus glomerata Salisb.
  4. Pinus halepensis Loudon
  5. Pinus helenica K. Koch
  6. Pinus lemoniana Benth.
  7. Pinus maritima Lam.
  8. Pinus maritima Loisel.
  9. Pinus maritima Loisel.
  10. Pinus minor Loudon
  11. Pinus monspeliensis Salzm. ex Duval-Jouve
  12. Pinus neglecta H.Low ex Gordon
  13. Pinus nigrescens Ten.
  14. Pinus nova-zelandica Lodd. ex G. Don
  15. Pinus pinaster (Boiss.) Rivas Mart., A.Asensi, Molero Mesa & F.Valle
  16. Pinus pinaster Boiss.
  17. Pinus pinaster (Benth.) Loudon
  18. Pinus pinaster (Loisel.) Carrière
  19. Pinus pinaster J. Nelson
  20. Pinus sancta-helenica Loudon ex Carrière
  21. Pinus scarina Steudel
  22. Pinus syrtica Thore

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus pinaster Aiton
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, M.F. Wijhe, Plantae medicinales, vol. 2: (1828-1833) [A. Henry]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: moin9k17glqrsva1to93nco5e4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 03:02:13
SESSION unix time in : 1575943333
SESSION unix time out: 1575943933
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575943333
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144