Neurachne alopecuroides R. Br.

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1241 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Neurachninae

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32170

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Neurachne phleoides R. Br. ex Nees
  2. Panicum alopecuroides (R. Br.) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neurachne alopecuroides R. Br.
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1241 (1879) [A.M.C.]