Plagiosetum refractum (F. Muell.) Benth. [as Pennisetum refractum (F. Muell.) F. Muell.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1242 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Setariinae

epithet cited: refractus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: refractus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32171

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Panicum refractum (F. Muell.) F. Muell.
  2. Paractaenum refractum (F. Muell.) R.D.Webster
  3. Pennisetum refractum (F. Muell.) F. Muell.
  4. Setaria refracta F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plagiosetum refractum (F. Muell.) Benth. [as Pennisetum refractum (F. Muell.) F. Muell.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1242 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498368192
current unix time :1498368192
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: