Zygochloa paradoxa (R. Br.) S.T.Blake [as Spinifex paradoxus (R. Br.) Benth.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1244 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Spinificinae

epithet cited: paradoxus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paradoxus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32173

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Neurachne paradoxa R. Br.
  2. Panicum pseudoneurachne F. Muell.
  3. Spinifex paradoxa (R. Br.) Benth.
  4. Spinifex paradoxus (R. Br.) Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zygochloa paradoxa (R. Br.) S.T.Blake [as Spinifex paradoxus (R. Br.) Benth.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1244 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508823655
current unix time :1508823655
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: