Irvingia gabonensis (Aubry-Lecomte ex O’Rorke) Baillon [as Irvingia barteri Hook.f.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1246 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Simaroubaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: barterii
epithet recognized: gabonensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32175

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Irvingia barteri Hook.f.
  2. Irvingia caerulea Tieghem
  3. Irvingia duparquetii Tieghem
  4. Irvingia erecta Tieghem
  5. Irvingia fusca Tieghem
  6. Irvingia griffonii Tieghem
  7. Irvingia hookeriana Tieghem
  8. Irvingia laeta Tieghem
  9. Irvingia pauciflora Tieghem
  10. Irvingia platycarpa Tieghem
  11. Irvingia tenuifolia Hook.f.
  12. Irvingia velutina Tieghem

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Irvingia gabonensis (Aubry-Lecomte ex O’Rorke) Baillon [as Irvingia barteri Hook.f.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1246 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508823598
current unix time :1508823598
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: