Rumex crispus L.
cited name:
Rumex crispus L.

T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, M.F. Wijhe, Plantae medicinales, vol. 2: (1828-1833) [A. Henry]

drawing: A. Henry
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitätsbibliothek Braunsweig, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=321756


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex elongatus Guss.
  2. Rumex odontocarpus Sandor ex Borbás
  3. Lapathum crispum Garsault
  4. Lapathum crispum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex crispus L.
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, M.F. Wijhe, Plantae medicinales, vol. 2: (1828-1833) [A. Henry]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u13angfsrg2ngs28gn8i9135g5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 21:59:24
SESSION unix time in : 1574024364
SESSION unix time out: 1574024964
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574024364
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35