Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.]
cited name:
Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.

T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, M.F. Wijhe, Plantae medicinales, vol. 2: , fig. a (1828-1833) [A. Henry]

drawing: A. Henry
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nemorosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conglomeratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Braunsweig, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=321759


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa conglomerata (Murray) M.G├│mez
  2. Rumex acutus Sm.
  3. Rumex glomeratus Schreber
  4. Rumex litoralis Kunth
  5. Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.
  6. Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.
  7. Rumex paludosus With.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.]
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, M.F. Wijhe, Plantae medicinales, vol. 2: , fig. a (1828-1833) [A. Henry]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q6m1italr2tfpp1d4o856424q1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 04:32:38
SESSION unix time in : 1574307158
SESSION unix time out: 1574307758
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574307158
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114