Irvingia malayana Oliver ex A.W.Benn.

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1247 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Simaroubaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: malayanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: malayanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32176

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Irvingia harmandiana Pierre ex Laness.
  2. Irvingia longipedicellata Gagnep.
  3. Irvingia oliveri Pierre

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Irvingia malayana Oliver ex A.W.Benn.
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1247 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1502888913
current unix time :1502888913
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: