Rumex crispus L.
cited name:
Rumex crispus L.

T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, M.F. Wijhe, Plantae medicinales, vol. 2: , fig. c (1828-1833) [A. Henry]

drawing: A. Henry
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitätsbibliothek Braunsweig, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=321866


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex elongatus Guss.
  2. Rumex odontocarpus Sandor ex Borbás
  3. Lapathum crispum Garsault
  4. Lapathum crispum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex crispus L.
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, M.F. Wijhe, Plantae medicinales, vol. 2: , fig. c (1828-1833) [A. Henry]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hpm5gv20s78cilr5g569ce98f4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 02:43:48
SESSION unix time in : 1573609428
SESSION unix time out: 1573610028
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573609428
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239