Mezilaurus ita-uba (Meissner) Taubert ex Mez [as Misanteca anacardioides (Spruce ex Meissner) Benth.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1259 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anacardioides
epithet recognized: ita-ubus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32188

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acrodiclidium anacardioides Spruce ex Meissner
  2. Acrodiclidium ita-uba Meissner
  3. Endiandra ita-uba (Meissner) Benth.
  4. Mezia anacardioides (Meissner) Kuntze
  5. Mezia ita-uba (Meissner) Kuntze
  6. Mezilaurus anacardioides (Spruce ex Meissner) Taubert ex Mez
  7. Misanteca anacardioides (Spruce ex Meissner) Benth.
  8. Misanteca anacardioides (Meissner) Benth. & Hook.f.
  9. Oreodaphne hookeriana Meissner
  10. Silvia anacardioides (Spruce ex Meisn.) Mez
  11. Silvia ita-uba (Meisn.) Mez
  12. Silvia polyantha Mez
  13. Silvia rondonii Mez et Hoehne

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mezilaurus ita-uba (Meissner) Taubert ex Mez [as Misanteca anacardioides (Spruce ex Meissner) Benth.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1259 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493605375
current unix time :1493605375
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: