Pycnanthus angolensis (Welw.) Warb. [as Myristica microcephala Benth. & Hook.f.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1261 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Myristicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: microcephalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angolensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32190

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Myristica angolensis Welw.
  2. Myristica kombo Baillon
  3. Myristica microcephala Benth. & Hook.f.
  4. Pycnanthus kombo Warb.
  5. Pycnanthus mechowi Warb.
  6. Pycnanthus microcephalus (Benth. & Hook.f.) Warb.
  7. Pycnanthus schweinfurthii Warb.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pycnanthus angolensis (Welw.) Warb. [as Myristica microcephala Benth. & Hook.f.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1261 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498330846
current unix time :1498330846
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: