Scyphocephalium ochocoa Warb. [as Myristica mannii Benth. & Hook.f.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1262 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Myristicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mannii
epithet recognized: ochocous,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32191

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Myristica mannii Benth. & Hook.f.
  2. Scyphocephalium mannii (Benth. & Hook.f.) Warb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scyphocephalium ochocoa Warb. [as Myristica mannii Benth. & Hook.f.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1262 (1879) [A.M.C.]