Manniophyton fulvum Muell. Arg. [as Manniophyton africanum Muell. Arg.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1268 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Aleuritideae
subtribe: Crotonogyninae

epithet cited: africanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fulvus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32197

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Manniophyton africanum Muell. Arg.
  2. Manniophyton chevalieri Beille
  3. Manniophyton tricuspe Pierre ex A. Chev.
  4. Manniophyton wildemanii Beille

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Manniophyton fulvum Muell. Arg. [as Manniophyton africanum Muell. Arg.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1268 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498367640
current unix time :1498367640
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: