Lepistemon owariense (P. Beauv.) Hallier f. [as Lepistemon africanum Oliver]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1270 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: africanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: owariensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32199

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus owariensis Sprengel
  2. Convolvulus urceolatus Sprengel
  3. Ipomoea owariensis P. Beauv.
  4. Ipomoea repandula Baker
  5. Ipomoea urceolata R. Br.
  6. Lepistemon africanum Oliver
  7. Lepistemon parviflorum Pilg.
  8. Lepistemon urceolatus F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepistemon owariense (P. Beauv.) Hallier f. [as Lepistemon africanum Oliver]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1270 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508594281
current unix time :1508594281
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: