Didymaea mexicana Hook.f.

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1271 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mexicanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mexicanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32200

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Didymaea australis (Standl.) L.O.Williams

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Didymaea mexicana Hook.f.
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1271 (1879) [A.M.C.]