Actinostrobus pyramidalis Miq.
Swan river cypress pine
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1272 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Cupressaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyramidalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pyramidalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32201

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Callitris actinostrobus F. Muell.
  2. Frenela actinostrobus (F. Muell.) F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Actinostrobus pyramidalis Miq.
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1272 (1879) [A.M.C.]