Syncolostemon linearis (Benth.) D.F.Otieno [as Orthosiphon linearis Benth.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1274 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Ociminae

epithet cited: linearis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: linearis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32203

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Hemizygia linearis (Benth.) Briq.
  2. Orthosiphon linearis Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syncolostemon linearis (Benth.) D.F.Otieno [as Orthosiphon linearis Benth.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1274 (1879) [A.M.C.]