Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
O.C. Berg, C.F. Schmidt, Atlas der officinellen Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 1 (1891-1893) [C.F. Schmidt]

drawing: C.F. Schmidt
engraving: C.F. Schmidt

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Glascow University Library, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=322056


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
O.C. Berg, C.F. Schmidt, Atlas der officinellen Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 1 (1891-1893) [C.F. Schmidt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p84jeqtlt3ommdvd3b4u56din4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 03:33:19
SESSION unix time in : 1573871599
SESSION unix time out: 1573872199
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573871599
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97