Echiochilon longiflorum Benth.

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1277 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32206

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Echiochilon adenophorum I.M.Johnst.
  2. Echiochilon somalense (Franch.) I.M.Johnst.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echiochilon longiflorum Benth.
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1277 (1879) [A.M.C.]