Thecacoris viridis (Muell. Arg.) G.L.Webster [as Cyathogyne viridis Muell. Arg.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1278 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Phyllanthoideae
tribe: Antidesmeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: viridis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: viridis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32207

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cyathogyne viridis Muell. Arg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thecacoris viridis (Muell. Arg.) G.L.Webster [as Cyathogyne viridis Muell. Arg.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1278 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498367536
current unix time :1498367536
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: