Lachnostylis hirta (L.f.) Muell. Arg.

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1279 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Phyllanthoideae
tribe: Wielandieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirtus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32208

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Clutia acuminata Thunb.
  2. Clutia acuminata L.f.
  3. Clutia hirta Vahl
  4. Clutia hirta L.f.
  5. Discocarpus hirtus (L.f.) Pax & K. Hoffm.
  6. Lachnostylis capensis Turcz.
  7. Lachnostylis hirta Muell. Arg.
  8. Lachnostylis hirta (Sonder) Muell. Arg.
  9. Lachnostylis minor Sonder

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lachnostylis hirta (L.f.) Muell. Arg.
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1279 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527099173
current unix time :1527099173
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: