Ipomoea purga (Wender.) Hayne

O.C. Berg, C.F. Schmidt, Atlas der officinellen Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 33b (1891-1893) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving: C.F. Schmidt

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purgus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purgus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Glascow University Library, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=322089

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus officinalis Pelletan
  2. Ipomoea jalapa Nutt. & Cox
  3. Ipomoea jalapa Schiede & Deppe ex G. Don
  4. Ipomoea schiedeana Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purga (Wender.) Hayne
O.C. Berg, C.F. Schmidt, Atlas der officinellen Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 33b (1891-1893) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rbmcidti7im2vdfckafjnd5336
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:05:41
SESSION unix time in : 1566716741
SESSION unix time out: 1566717341
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566716741
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6