Austrobuxus nitidus Miq. [as Choriophyllum malayanum Benth.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1280 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Oldfieldioideae
tribe: Caletieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: malayanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nitidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32209

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Austrobuxus montanus (Ridley) Airy Shaw
  2. Choriophyllum malayanum Benth.
  3. Choriophyllum montanum Ridley
  4. Longetia malayana (Benth.) Pax & K. Hoffm.
  5. Longetia montana (Ridley) Pax & K. Hoffm.
  6. Longetia nitida (Miq.) Steenis

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Austrobuxus nitidus Miq. [as Choriophyllum malayanum Benth.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1280 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513136288
current unix time :1513136288
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: