Cereus lividus Pfeiff.
cited name:
Cereus lividus Pfeiff.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5748-5812, vol. 95 [ser. 3, vol. 25]: t. 5775 (1869) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lividus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lividus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3221


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus laetevirens Pfeiff.
  2. Cereus perrottetii Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus lividus Pfeiff.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5748-5812, vol. 95 [ser. 3, vol. 25]: t. 5775 (1869) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ng7a85cri2l6mamvegapdvksk4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:13:10
SESSION unix time in : 1571004790
SESSION unix time out: 1571005390
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571004790
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186