Mareya micrantha (Benth.) Muell. Arg.

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1281 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: micranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: micranthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32210

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha leonensis Benth.
  2. Acalypha micrantha Benth.
  3. Mareya leonensis (Benth.) Baillon
  4. Mareya micrantha (Benth.) Muell. Arg.
  5. Mareya micrantha Beille
  6. Mareya spicata Baillon
  7. Mareya spicata (Benth.) Pax & K. Hoffm.
  8. Mareya spicata (Benth.) Pax & K. Hoffm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mareya micrantha (Benth.) Muell. Arg.
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1281 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529616749
current unix time :1529616749
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: