Myroxylon balsamum (L.) Harms [as Toluifera pereirae Baillon]
cited name:
Toluifera pereirae Baillon

O.C. Berg, C.F. Schmidt, Atlas der officinellen Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 58 (1894-1896) [T. Guerke]

drawing: T. Guerke
engraving: E. Laue

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pereirae
epithet recognized: balsamus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Glascow University Library, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=322120


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Myrospermum toluiferum DC.
  2. Myroxylon toluiferum Kunth
  3. Toluifera balsamum L.
  4. Myroxylon acuminatum Sessé & Moc.
  5. Myroxylon ovale Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myroxylon balsamum (L.) Harms [as Toluifera pereirae Baillon]
O.C. Berg, C.F. Schmidt, Atlas der officinellen Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 58 (1894-1896) [T. Guerke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bngp7hvkei0gsp3toujkc3vtj0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 10:03:23
SESSION unix time in : 1573635803
SESSION unix time out: 1573636403
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573635803
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.208.153