Leidesia procumbens (L.) Prain

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1284 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: procumbens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32213

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha obtusa Thunb.
  2. Adenocline procumbens (L.) Druce
  3. Croton ricinocarpus L.
  4. Croton ricinokarpos Houtt.
  5. Leidesia capensis (L.f.) Muell. Arg.
  6. Leidesia obtusa (Thunb.) Muell. Arg.
  7. Leidesia procumbens (Thunb.) Pax & K. Hoffm.
  8. Leidesia sonderiana Muell. Arg.
  9. Mercurialis androgyna Steudel
  10. Mercurialis capensis (L.f.) Sprengel ex Sonder
  11. Mercurialis procumbens L.
  12. Mercurialis tricocca Ecklon & Zeyher ex Krauss

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leidesia procumbens (L.) Prain
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1284 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527100140
current unix time :1527100140
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: