Acalypha capillipes Muell. Arg. [as Acalypha spinescens Benth.]
cited name:
Acalypha spinescens Benth.

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1291 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinescens
epithet recognized: capillipes

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32220


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha eremorum Baillon
  2. Acalypha spinescens Benth.
  3. Ricinocarpus capillipes (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha capillipes Muell. Arg. [as Acalypha spinescens Benth.]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1291 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 38107ujik7qo6va315frtujbf1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 21:55:46
SESSION unix time in : 1568750146
SESSION unix time out: 1568750746
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568750146
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190