Alchornea laxiflora (Benth.) Pax & K. Hoffm. [as Lepidoturus laxiflorus Benth.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1297 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Alchornieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: laxiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laxiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32226

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Alchornea engleri Pax
  2. Alchornea schlechteri Pax
  3. Lepidoturus laxiflorus Benth.
  4. Macaranga thonneri De Wild.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alchornea laxiflora (Benth.) Pax & K. Hoffm. [as Lepidoturus laxiflorus Benth.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1297 (1879) [A.M.C.]